Countdown to Touchdown

OMG! The UAN (graduation)’s announcement is in less than 24 hours!! ><

My prayers flow every single day, praying not for my own success only, but for my beloved 2011-mateys’ also.

We’ll put a big smile on our faces and declare proudly that “We pass the exams”  together tomorrow, guys. Amen.. :’D

There will be no frown..

Advertisements

6 Comments to “Countdown to Touchdown”

  1. pertanyaan selanjutnya….. setelah ini mau kemana?
    lalu, peduli gak ma temen kamu yang gak lulus? (kalo ada)

    • Ke perguruan tinggi sesuai dengan keinginan masing-masing :) kalok saya pribadi, akan ke jurusan Komunikasi Univ Atma Jaya Yogyakarta.
      Tentu saja peduli, namun pertanyaannya, peduli dalam bentuk apa dan sampai taraf apa. Tentu saja turut sedih karena keberhasilannya yg tertunda, tapi tdk hanya larut dalam itu, melainkan memberi support supaya dia tetap maju dan semangat dlm meraih cita-cita.. :) Namun, puji Tuhan, semua teman-temanku lulus.. :’)

  2. jawaban yang keren…. nilainya 81! maaf suka judge ndiri…! postingan berikutnya aku tunggu!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: